CCA Cinematheque and Screening Room

1050 Old Pecos Trail, 505-982-1338,

After the Wedding  (PG-13) Fri. to Wed. 3 p.m., 7:15 p.m.   Thurs. 3 p.m.

Becoming Nobody  (NR) Thurs. 7 p.m. Sneak Peek

Buñuel in the Labyrinth of the Turtles  (NR) Fri. to Sun. 11:30 a.m., 4 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 4 p.m.

Honeyland  (NR) Fri. and Sat. 11:45 a.m., 5:15 p.m.  Sun. to Thurs. 5:15 p.m.

Jay Myself  (NR) Fri. and Sat. 1:15 p.m., 5:45 p.m.  Sun. to Wed. 5:45 p.m.

Maiden  (PG) Fri. and Sat. 1:45 p.m., 7:30 p.m.  Sun. 7:30 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 1:45 p.m., 7:30 p.m.  Thurs. 1:45 p.m.

Past, Present, Future:  (NR) Fri. 6 p.m.

Sherlock, Jr.  (NR) Sun. 1:15 p.m.

Winged Migration  (G) Sun. 1 p.m.

 

Jean Cocteau Cinema

418 Montezuma Avenue, 505-466-5528,

The Goonies  (PG) Sat. 10:30 p.m.

The Load  (NR) Fri. 6 p.m., 8:15 p.m.   Sat. 3:45 p.m., 6 p.m.   Sun. 3:15 p.m., 5:30 p.m.   Tue. 4:15 p.m.  Wed. 3:30 p.m.   Thurs. 3:15 p.m., 5:30 p.m.

Rojo  (NR) Fri. 3:30 p.m.   Sat. 8:10 p.m.   Sun. 7:45 p.m.

 

Regal Santa Fe 6

4250 Cerrillos Road - Suite #1314,

It: Chapter Two  (R) Fri. and Sat. 11 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 9:20 p.m., 10:30 p.m. Sun. 11 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 6:40 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 6 p.m., 6:40 p.m. 

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 12:15 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 7 p.m., 10:20 p.m.  Sun. to Thurs. 12:15 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 7 p.m. 

Good Boys  (R) Fri. and Sat. 11 a.m., 4 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 10:10 p.m.  Sun. to Thurs. 11:15 a.m., 4 p.m., 6:45 p.m. 

It: Chapter Two  (R) Fri. and Sat. 11 a.m., 12 p.m., 1:30 p.m., 2:25 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 9:30 p.m., 10 p.m., 10:30 p.m.  Sun. 11 a.m., 12 p.m., 2 p.m., 2:25 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 6 p.m., 6:40 p.m. Mon. to Wed. 11 a.m., 12 p.m., 2 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 6 p.m., 6:40 p.m.  Thurs. 11 a.m., 12 p.m., 2 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 6 p.m., 6:30 p.m. 

Spider-Man: Far From Home - Extended Cut  (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 11:10 a.m., 6:30 p.m. Mon. to Wed. 11:10 a.m., 2:40 p.m., 6:30 p.m.  Thurs. 11:10 a.m., 2:30 p.m. 

 

Regal Stadium 14

3474 Zafarano Drive, 844-462-7342 ext.1765,

Angel Has Fallen  (R) Fri. to Wed. 12:40 p.m., 3:45 p.m., 7 p.m., 10 p.m. Thurs. 12:40 p.m., 3:45 p.m., 7:05 p.m., 10 p.m. 

The Angry Birds Movie 2  (PG) Fri. to Sun. 12:10 p.m., 3 p.m., 5:45 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 12:10 p.m., 3 p.m., 6:10 p.m., 8:50 p.m.

Blinded by the Light  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 11 a.m. 

Don’t Let Go  (R) Fri. to Sun. 12:45 p.m., 7:20 p.m. Mon. to Wed. 11:20 a.m., 2 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 10:05 p.m.  Thurs. 11:20 a.m., 1:55 p.m., 4:30 p.m. 

Dora and the Lost City of Gold  (PG) Fri. and Sat. 11 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 4:20 p.m.  Sun. 1:40 p.m., 4:20 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 11 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:40 p.m.  Thurs. 11 a.m., 1:40 p.m. 

Downton Abbey  (PG) Thurs. 7 p.m. 

Fast & Furious Presents: Hobbs & Shaw  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 12 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 10:25 p.m.  Sun. 1:20 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10:35 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 11:35 a.m., 3:15 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Good Boys  (R) Fri. and Sat. 11:35 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:40 p.m., 10:10 p.m.  Sun. 11 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:40 p.m., 10:10 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 11:35 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:25 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Hustlers  (R) Thurs. 7 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

It: Chapter Two  (R) Fri. to Sun. 11 a.m., 11:45 a.m., 2 p.m., 2:25 p.m., 2:30 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 5:10 p.m., 6 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 8:30 p.m., 9 p.m., 9:30 p.m., 9:50 p.m., 10:10 p.m., 10:30 p.m.  Mon. and Tue. 11 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 3:05 p.m., 5:40 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:20 p.m.  Wed. 11 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 5:40 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:20 p.m.  Thurs. 11 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 3:05 p.m., 5:40 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:20 p.m. 

The Lion King  (PG) Fri. to Thurs. 12:20 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 9:40 p.m. 

Overcomer  (PG) Fri. to Thurs. 12:15 p.m., 3:15 p.m.,

6:15 p.m., 9:15 p.m. 

The Peanut Butter Falcon  (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 11:30 a.m., 6:20 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

Ready or Not  (R) Fri. to Sun. 11:40 a.m., 6:50 p.m. Mon. to Thurs. 11:40 a.m., 2:15 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:25 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark  (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 3:45 p.m., 7 p.m., 10 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 11:15 a.m., 1:55 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Tod@s Caen  (PG-13) Fri. to Sun. 11:05 a.m., 2 p.m., 9 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 12:20 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 9:20 p.m. 

 

THE SCREEN AT MIDTOWN CAMPUS

Santa Fe University of Art & Design,

1600 St. Michael’s Dr., 505-428-0209,

Cold Case Hammarskjöld  (NR) Fri. to Sun. 2:15 p.m.   Mon. to Thurs. 2 p.m.

Give Me Liberty  (NR) Fri. 12 p.m., 5 p.m.   Sat. and Sun. 12 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:15 p.m.   Mon. and Tue. 4:45 p.m., 7 p.m.   Wed. 4:45 p.m.   Thurs. 4:45 p.m., 7 p.m.

Raise Hell: The Life & Times of Molly Ivins  (NR) Wed. 7 p.m. Santa Fe NOW Presents

 

Violet Crown Santa Fe

1606 Alcaldesa St., 505-216-5678,

After the Wedding  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 4:15 p.m. Reserved Seating

Angel Has Fallen  (R) Fri. to Wed. 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 10:05 p.m. Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4:40 p.m. 

August at Akiko’s  (NR) Fri. to Wed. 10:50 a.m., 5:35 p.m. Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 5 p.m. 

Blinded by the Light  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2:10 p.m. Reserved Seating

Brittany Runs a Marathon  (R) Fri. to Wed. 10:50 a.m., 2:30 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 9:20 p.m.  Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 2:30 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 9:20 p.m. 

Downton Abbey  (PG) Thurs. 7 p.m. 

Good Boys  (R) Fri. to Wed. 1:05 p.m., 3 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10:10 p.m.  Thurs. 1:05 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

It: Chapter Two  (R) Fri. and Sat. 11:20 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 1:50 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 7:50 p.m., 8:50 p.m., 9:30 p.m. Reserved Seating   Sun. 11:20 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 4:10 p.m.,

5:20 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 7:50 p.m., 8:50 p.m., 9:30 p.m.  Sun. 1:50 p.m.  Mon. 11:20 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 1:50 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 7:50 p.m., 8:50 p.m., 9:30 p.m. Reserved Seating   Tue. 2 p.m. (Baby’s Day)  Tue. 11:20 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 5:30 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 7:50 p.m., 9 p.m., 9:30 p.m.  Wed. and Thurs. 11:20 a.m., 12:30 p.m., 1:50 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 7:50 p.m., 8:50 p.m., 9:30 p.m. 

The Lion King  (PG) Fri. to Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 1:20 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:35 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Once Upon a Time ... in Hollywood  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 11:10 a.m., 1 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7:40 p.m., 9:10 p.m. 

The Peanut Butter Falcon  (PG-13) Fri. to Wed. 10:50 a.m., 12:45 p.m., 2:15 p.m., 5:15 p.m., 7:45 p.m. Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 12:45 p.m., 2:15 p.m., 5:15 p.m. 

Ready or Not  (R) Fri. to Wed. 3:20 p.m., 9:45 p.m. Reserved Seating   Thurs. 3 p.m., 9:45 p.m. 

Where’d You Go, Bernadette  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 11:15 a.m., 6:50 p.m.