CCA Cinematheque and Screening Room

1050 Old Pecos Trail, 505-982-1338, ccasantafe.org

The Aeronauts  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 12 p.m., 2:15 p.m., 5:15 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

Marriage Story  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2:30 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7:15 p.m.

 

Jean Cocteau Cinema

418 Montezuma Avenue, 505-466-5528, jeancocteaucinema.com

Light from Light  (NR) Fri. 6:30 p.m.  Sat. 1:30 p.m.  Sun. 12:30 p.m.  Wed. 3:30 p.m.

The Lighthouse  (R) Fri. 8:30 p.m.  Wed. 8:15 p.m.

Parasite  (R) Fri. 3:45 p.m.  Sat. 3:30 p.m.  Sun. 2:30 p.m.  Wed. 5:30 p.m.

White Snake  (NR) Fri. 1:30 p.m.

 

Regal Santa Fe 6

4250 Cerrillos Road - Suite #1314, regmovies.com

The Addams Family  (PG) Fri. to Wed. 11:30 a.m., 1:55 p.m., 4:25 p.m. 

Charlie’s Angels  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 12:30 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 9:40 p.m.  Sun. to Wed. 12:30 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 6:40 p.m. 

Doctor Sleep  (R) Fri. and Sat. 6:10 p.m., 9:10 p.m.  Sun. to Wed. 6:10 p.m. 

Frozen II  (PG) Fri. and Sat. 12 p.m., 3 p.m., 6 p.m., 9 p.m.  Sun. to Wed. 12 p.m., 3 p.m., 6 p.m. 

Jumanji: The Next Level  (PG-13) Thurs. 4 p.m., 7:10 p.m. 

Knives Out  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 11:40 a.m., 2:50 p.m., 6:15 p.m., 9:30 p.m.  Sun. to Wed. 11:40 a.m., 2:50 p.m., 6:15 p.m. 

Last Christmas  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 12:20 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 9:50 p.m.  Sun. to Wed. 12:20 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 6:20 p.m. 

Maleficent: Mistress of Evil  (PG) Fri. and Sat. 12:10 p.m., 3:10 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 9:45 p.m. Sun. to Wed. 12:10 p.m., 3:10 p.m., 6:50 p.m. 

 

Regal Stadium 14

3474 Zafarano Drive, 844-462-7342 ext.1765, regmovies.com

21 Bridges  (R) Fri. to Wed. 11:25 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10:15 p.m. 

The Addams Family  (PG) Fri. and Sat. 11:15 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:20 p.m.  Sun. 11:15 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 4 p.m., 4:20 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 11:15 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:20 p.m. 

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood  (PG)

Fri. 12:40 p.m., 3:25 p.m., 6:15 p.m., 9 p.m.  Sat. 11 a.m., 3:25 p.m., 6:15 p.m., 9 p.m.  Sun. to Wed. 12:40 p.m., 3:25 p.m., 6:15 p.m., 9 p.m. 

Black Christmas  (PG-13) Thurs. 7 p.m., 9:15 p.m. 

Dark Waters  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 12:30 p.m., 3:45 p.m., 7 p.m., 10:15 p.m. 

Doctor Sleep  (R) Fri. to Wed. 8:40 p.m. 

Ford v Ferrari  (PG-13) Fri. to Wed. 11:10 a.m., 2:40 p.m., 6:10 p.m., 9:40 p.m. 

Frozen II  (PG) Fri. 11 a.m., 12:50 p.m., 1:45 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 10 p.m.  Sat. 11 a.m., 12:50 p.m., 1:45 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 10:10 p.m.  Sun. 11 a.m., 12:50 p.m., 1:45 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 10 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 11 a.m., 12:50 p.m., 1:45 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 7:15 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Frozen II in RealD 3D  (PG) Fri. 3:45 p.m., 9:15 p.m.  Sat. 3:55 p.m., 9:25 p.m.  Sun. 4 p.m., 9:30 p.m.  Mon. 3:45 p.m., 9:15 p.m.  Tue. 3:45 p.m., 10:25 p.m.  Wed. 3:45 p.m., 9:15 p.m. 

Harriet  (PG-13) Fri. 3:20 p.m., 9:50 p.m.  Sat. and Sun. 9:50 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 3:20 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

Joker  (R) Fri. to Wed. 12 p.m., 6:40 p.m. 

Jumanji: The Next Level  (PG-13) Thurs. 4:30 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10:30 p.m. 

Jumanji: The Next Level 3D  (PG-13) Thurs. 4 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 10:15 p.m. 

Knives Out  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 12:15 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 10 p.m.  Sun. 12:40 p.m., 3:45 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 10 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 12:15 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 10 p.m.  

Last Christmas  (PG-13) Fri. 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 9:30 p.m.  Sat. and Sun. 3:50 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 9:30 p.m.  Mon. 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 9:30 p.m.  Tue. 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 9:50 p.m.  Wed. 1 p.m., 3:50 p.m., 6:45 p.m., 9:30 p.m. 

Midway  (PG-13) Fri. to Wed. 11:30 a.m., 2:50 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

Playing with Fire  (PG) Fri. to Wed. 11:20 a.m., 2 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 10:05 p.m. 

Playmobil: The Movie  (PG) Fri. to Thurs. 12 p.m., 3 p.m., 6 p.m. 

Promare  (PG-13) Sun. 1 p.m.  Tue. 7 p.m. 

Queen & Slim  (R) Fri. and Sat. 12:10 p.m., 3:25 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 9:55 p.m.  Sun. 3:25 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 9:55 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 12:10 p.m., 3:25 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 9:55 p.m. 

The Star  (PG) Sat. and Sun. 1:30 p.m. 

They Shall Not Grow Old 3D  (R) Sat. 4 p.m., 7 p.m. 

Zombieland: Double Tap  (R) Fri. 7:10 p.m., 9:50 p.m. Sat. 9:50 p.m.  Sun. to Wed. 7:10 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

THE SCREEN AT MIDTOWN CAMPUS

1600 St. Michael’s Dr., 505-428-0209, ccasantafe.org

Frankie  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 11:15 a.m., 5:15 p.m., 7:15 p.m.  Sun. 3 p.m.  Mon. 11:15 a.m., 7:15 p.m.  Tue. 11:15 a.m., 5:15 p.m., 7:15 p.m.  Wed. 5:15 p.m., 7:15 p.m.  Thurs. 11:15 a.m., 5:15 p.m., 7:15 p.m.

The Irishman  (R) Fri. and Sat. 1:15 p.m.  Sun. 11:15 a.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 1:15 p.m.

 

Violet Crown Santa Fe

1606 Alcaldesa St., 505-216-5678, violetcrown.com

A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood  (PG)

Fri. to Thurs. 7:40 p.m.  Fri. 11 a.m., 3:50 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 10:15 p.m.  Sat. 3:50 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 10:15 p.m.  Sun. and Mon. 11 a.m., 3:50 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 10:15 p.m.  Tue. 2 p.m. (Baby’s Day)  Tue. 11 a.m., 5:20 p.m., 10:15 p.m.  Wed. 11 a.m., 3:50 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 10:15 p.m.  Thurs. 11 a.m., 3:50 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 10:15 p.m. 

Dark Waters  (PG-13) Fri. to Wed. 10:50 a.m., 1:25 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 10:05 p.m.  Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 1:25 p.m., 4:35 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10:05 p.m. 

Ford v Ferrari  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 11:20 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 4 p.m. Fri. to Thurs. 7:50 p.m. 

Frozen II  (PG) Fri. and Sat. 10:50 a.m., 12 p.m., 1:15 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 6 p.m., 9 p.m.  Sun. 10:50 a.m., 12 p.m., 1:15 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 9 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 10:50 a.m., 12 p.m., 1:15 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 6 p.m., 9 p.m.  Thurs. 5:30 p.m.  Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 12 p.m., 1:15 p.m., 6 p.m., 9:10 p.m. 

The Good Liar  (R) Fri. and Sat. 2:20 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 10:20 p.m.  Sun. 2:20 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 10:20 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 2:20 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 10:20 p.m.  Thurs. 2:20 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 10:20 p.m. 

Harriet  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 11:05 a.m., 8:50 p.m.  Sun. 11:05 a.m., 9:45 p.m.  Mon. and Tue. 11:05 a.m., 8:50 p.m.  Wed. 8:50 p.m.  Thurs. 11:05 a.m. 

Honey Boy  (R) Fri. and Sat. 10:50 a.m., 1:45 p.m., 3:45 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 10 p.m.  Sun. 1:45 p.m.  Sun. 10:50 a.m., 3:45 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 10 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 1:45 p.m., 3:45 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 10 p.m.

Jojo Rabbit  (PG-13) Fri. to Mon. 10:50 a.m., 2 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:10 p.m.  Tue. 10:50 a.m., 3:50 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:10 p.m.  Wed. and Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 2 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:10 p.m. 

Jumanji: the Next Level  (PG-13) Thurs. 6:10 p.m., 7:20 p.m. 

Knives Out  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 11:10 a.m., 1:35 p.m., 3:05 p.m., 6:10 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:10 p.m.  Sun. 11:10 a.m., 1:35 p.m., 3:05 p.m., 6 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 8:50 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 11:10 a.m., 1:35 p.m., 3:05 p.m., 6:10 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:10 p.m.  Thurs. 11:10 a.m., 1:35 p.m., 3:05 p.m., 7 p.m., 9 p.m. 

Marriage Story  (R) Fri. and Sat. 8:20 p.m.  Sun. 8:40 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 8:20 p.m. 

Pain and Glory  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 1:10 p.m. 

Queen & Slim  (R) Fri. and Sat. 12:15 p.m., 2:30 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 9:40 p.m.  Sun. 2:30 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:40 p.m.  Mon. to Wed. 12:15 p.m., 2:30 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 9:40 p.m.  Thurs. 12:15 p.m., 2:30 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 9:40 p.m. 

The Royal Opera House: Concerto / Enigma Variations / Raymonda Act III  (NR) Sun. 11 a.m. 

Stage Russia: Force of Nature Natalia  (NR) Sat. 11 a.m. 

Waves  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 1 p.m., 4:05 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 9:50 p.m.

Show what you're thinking about this story

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Thank you for joining the conversation on Santafenewmexican.com. Please familiarize yourself with the community guidelines. Avoid personal attacks: Lively, vigorous conversation is welcomed and encouraged, insults, name-calling and other personal attacks are not. No commercial peddling: Promotions of commercial goods and services are inappropriate to the purposes of this forum and can be removed. Respect copyrights: Post citations to sources appropriate to support your arguments, but refrain from posting entire copyrighted pieces. Be yourself: Accounts suspected of using fake identities can be removed from the forum.