CCA Cinematheque and Screening Room

1050 Old Pecos Trail, 505-982-1338, ccasantafe.org

Alienated  (NR) Fri. 5:30 p.m.

Diego Maradona  (NR) Sun. 10:30 a.m.

Fantastic Fungi  (NR) Fri. 12:15 p.m., 2 p.m., 3:45 p.m. Sat. 10:15 a.m., 8 p.m. Sun. 11:30 a.m., 1:15 p.m., 8 p.m. Mon. 2:30 p.m. Tue. 2:30 p.m., 4 p.m., 5:45 p.m., 7:30 p.m. Wed. 4 p.m., 5:45 p.m., 7:30 p.m. Thurs. 2:30 p.m., 4 p.m., 5:45 p.m., 7:30 p.m.

The Foster Boy  (NR) Sat. 2:30 p.m.

Invisible Life  (R) Fri. 2:30 p.m. Sat. and Sun. 7 p.m. Mon. and Tue. 4:15 p.m. Thurs. 4:15 p.m.

John Wayne Gacy, Defending a Monster  (NR) Sat. 4 p.m.

Pipe Dream  (R) Sun. 5:30 p.m.

Venice America: B Roll In Search of a Story  (NR) Sat. 11 a.m.

Varda by Agnès  (NR) Fri. and Sat. 12 p.m. Mon. 7 p.m. Tue. 1:45 p.m., 7 p.m. Wed. 1:45 p.m. Thurs. 1:45 p.m., 7 p.m.

 

Jean Cocteau Cinema

418 Montezuma Avenue, 505-466-5528, jeancocteaucinema.com

Amaraica/Corazon De Cerca  (NR) Fri. 8:30 p.m.

Belladonna of Sadness  (NR) Fri. 6:30 p.m.

Color Out of Space  (R) Wed. 8:30 p.m.

The Other Lamb  (NR) Sat. 8:30 p.m.

Parasite  (R) Wed. 6 p.m. Thurs. 4:30 p.m.

The Rest of Us /Little Wolf / Control  (NR) Sat.4 p.m. 

Short Film Program  (NR) Fri. 11 a.m.;  Herzog/Ashes to Ashes (NR) Fri. 1:30 p.m.;  Yarne /Jourlicks  (NR) Fri. 4 p.m.;  Afro Cinema  (NR) Sat. 1:30 p.m.;  The Earthing Movie/Erosion  (NR) Sun. 11 a.m.;  Robo Con/Ashes to Ashes/The First Rainbow Coalition (NR) Sun. 1:30 p.m.;  Anna / Patrick  (NR) Sun. 4 p.m.;  SFFF Animation Shorts  (NR) Sun. 6:30 p.m. Test Pattern/Progeny  (NR) Sat. 11 a.m.

Uncut Gems  (R) Wed. 3:15 p.m.

Warren Miller’s Timeless  (NR) Sat. 6:30 p.m.

 

Regal Santa Fe 6

4250 Cerrillos Road - Suite #1314, regmovies.com

Bad Boys for Life  (R) Fri. and Sat. 11:20 a.m., 2:40 p.m., 6 p.m., 9:20 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 11:20 a.m., 2:40 p.m., 6 p.m. 

Dolittle  (PG) Fri. and Sat. 11 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 9:55 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 11 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 4:25 p.m., 7:10 p.m. 

Harley Quinn: Birds of Prey  (R) Fri. and Sat. 12 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 9:30 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 12 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 6:30 p.m.

Jumanji: The Next Level  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 11:30 a.m., 2:50 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 9:35 p.m. Sun. to Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2:50 p.m., 6:20 p.m. 

Sonic The Hedgehog  (PG) Fri. and Sat. 11 a.m., 12:10 p.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:10 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 9:10 p.m., 10 p.m. Sun. and Mon. 11 a.m., 12:10 p.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:10 p.m., 7:20 p.m. Tue. to Thurs.

11 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 7:20 p.m. 

Spies in Disguise  (PG) Fri. to Mon. 3:10 p.m. Tue. to Thurs. 12:10 p.m., 3:10 p.m., 6:10 p.m. 

Regal Stadium 14

3474 Zafarano Drive, 844-462-7342 ext.1765, regmovies.com

1917  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 12:10 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Bad Boys for Life  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 11:20 a.m., 2:30 p.m., 6 p.m., 9:20 p.m. 

Brahms: The Boy II  (PG-13) Thurs. 7:15 p.m., 10 p.m. 

The Call of the Wild  (PG) Thurs. 6:30 p.m., 9:30 p.m. 

Dolittle  (PG) Fri. to Wed. 11:05 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:50 p.m., 10:35 p.m.  Thurs. 12:25 p.m., 3:30 p.m. 

Downhill  (R) Fri. and Sat. 11:30 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m.  Sun. 11:30 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 11:30 a.m., 2:10 p.m., 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Fantasy Island  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 11 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 7:50 p.m., 10:35 p.m. 

Gretel & Hansel  (PG-13) Fri. and Sat. 12 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 7:55 p.m., 10:30 p.m.  Sun. 2:50 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 7:55 p.m., 10:30 p.m.  Mon. to Thurs. 12 p.m., 2:50 p.m., 5:20 p.m., 7:55 p.m., 10:30 p.m. 

Harley Quinn: Birds of Prey  (R) Fri. and Sat. 12:20 p.m., 1 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m., 10:10 p.m. Sun. 12 p.m., 12:50 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m., 10:10 p.m. Mon. to Wed. 12:20 p.m., 1 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:30 p.m., 10:10 p.m. Thurs. 12:20 p.m., 12:50 p.m., 3:20 p.m., 3:45 p.m., 7 p.m., 10:10 p.m. 

Jumanji: The Next Level  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 11:50 a.m., 3:10 p.m., 6:40 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

My Boyfriend’s Meds  (R) Thurs. 7 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

Parasite  (R) Fri. to Mon. 3:30 p.m., 9:45 p.m. Tue. and Wed. 12:10 p.m., 3:30 p.m., 6:35 p.m., 9:45 p.m. Thurs. 11:50 a.m., 3:30 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 9:45 p.m. 

The Photograph  (PG-13) Fri. to Thurs. 11 a.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:50 p.m., 7:40 p.m., 10:30 p.m. 

Sonic The Hedgehog  (PG) Fri. to Mon. 12:30 p.m., 1 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:15 p.m. Fri. to Thurs. 11:10 a.m., 2 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10:10 p.m. Tue. to Thurs. 1 p.m., 3:40 p.m., 6:30 p.m., 9:15 p.m. 

Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker  (PG-13) Fri. to Wed. 11:15 a.m., 2:40 p.m., 6:10 p.m., 9:40 p.m.  Thurs. 11:15 a.m., 2:40 p.m. 

 

THE SCREEN AT MIDTOWN CAMPUS

1600 St. Michael’s Dr., 505-428-0209, ccasantafe.org

Artik  (NR) Fri. 8 p.m.

Beanpole  (NR) Fri. 2:45 p.m.  Sat. and Sun. 12:15 p.m., 5:30 p.m.  Mon. 1:30 p.m., 4:15 p.m., 7 p.m.  Wed. and Thurs. 1:30 p.m., 4:15 p.m., 7 p.m.

Lost Transmissions  (NR) Sun. 3 p.m.

 

Violet Crown Santa Fe

1606 Alcaldesa St., 505-216-5678, violetcrown.com

1917  (R) Fri. 11 a.m., 2:20 p.m., 5 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 9:20 p.m. Sat. to Thurs. 11 a.m., 2:20 p.m., 5 p.m., 7 p.m., 9:35 p.m. 

2020 Oscar Nominated Shorts - Animation 

(NR) Fri. to Mon. 10:50 a.m., 2:10 p.m. Tue. 10:50 a.m., 1:40 p.m. Wed. and Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 2:10 p.m. 

2020 Oscar Nominated Shorts - Documentary 

(NR) Fri. to Thurs. 3:50 p.m. 

2020 Oscar Nominated Shorts - Live Action 

(NR) Fri. to Thurs. 7:40 p.m., 10:20 p.m. 

Bad Boys for Life  (R) Fri. 12:50 p.m., 2 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 10 p.m. Sat. to Mon. 12:50 p.m., 2 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 10 p.m. Tue. 12:50 p.m., 1:50 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 6:50 p.m., 10 p.m. Wed. and Thurs. 12:50 p.m., 2 p.m., 4:45 p.m., 10 p.m. 

Downhill  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 11 a.m., 1 p.m., 4:10 p.m., 6:35 p.m., 8:50 p.m. 

The Gentlemen  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 12:10 p.m., 2:40 p.m., 5:10 p.m., 7:30 p.m., 10:15 p.m. 

Harley Quinn: Birds of Prey  (R) Fri. to Mon. 11:50 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:45 p.m., 10:10 p.m. Tue. 11:50 a.m., 1:35 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:45 p.m., 10:10 p.m. Wed. and Thurs. 11:50 a.m., 1:40 p.m., 4:40 p.m., 7:45 p.m., 10:10 p.m. 

Jojo Rabbit  (PG-13) Fri. to Mon. 11:40 a.m., 3:40 p.m., 6 p.m., 8:30 p.m. Tue. 11:20 a.m., 3:40 p.m., 6 p.m., 8:30 p.m. Wed. and Thurs. 11:40 a.m., 3:40 p.m., 6 p.m., 8:30 p.m. 

Knives Out  (PG-13) Fri. 11:10 a.m., 1:45 p.m., 9:50 p.m. Sat. to Wed. 11:10 a.m., 1:45 p.m., 7:10 p.m., 9:50 p.m. Thurs. 11:10 a.m., 1:45 p.m., 9:50 p.m. 

Little Women  (PG) Fri. to Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 3:05 p.m. 

Parasite  (R) Fri. to Thurs. 1:10 p.m., 4:05 p.m., 6:10 p.m., 9:10 p.m. 

The Photograph  (PG-13) Fri. 10:50 a.m., 1:20 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 9:30 p.m. Sat. to Mon. 10:50 a.m., 1:20 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 9:45 p.m. Tue. 11:10 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 9:45 p.m. Wed. and Thurs. 10:50 a.m., 1:20 p.m., 4:20 p.m., 7:20 p.m., 9:45 p.m. 

Punch-Drunk Love  (R) Fri. 7 p.m. 

Sonic the Hedgehog  (PG) Fri. to Mon. 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 8:40 p.m. Tue. 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 8:40 p.m. Wed. and Thurs. 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m., 6:20 p.m., 8:40 p.m.

Show what you're thinking about this story

You must be logged in to react.
Click any reaction to login.
0
0
0
0
0

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Thank you for joining the conversation on Santafenewmexican.com. Please familiarize yourself with the community guidelines. Avoid personal attacks: Lively, vigorous conversation is welcomed and encouraged, insults, name-calling and other personal attacks are not. No commercial peddling: Promotions of commercial goods and services are inappropriate to the purposes of this forum and can be removed. Respect copyrights: Post citations to sources appropriate to support your arguments, but refrain from posting entire copyrighted pieces. Be yourself: Accounts suspected of using fake identities can be removed from the forum.